Player Information| Player Profile |
|
Captain_Insano |
|
| Location: (Unknown) | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:0:17471235 | |
| Status: Offline | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Fri. Sep. 4th, 2026 @ 05:54:14 |
| Total Connection Time: | 0d 04:18:38h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | The Bot Server 24/7: Bots vs Humans |
| Favorite Map:* | dub_forever |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
100% |
| Points: | 6,327 | |
| Rank: | 514 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 3.72 | |
| Kills per Death: | 2.8265 (2.83*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.0010 (0.0010*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | - | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 0.0% (0%*) | |
| Headshots: | 1 (1*) | |
| Kills: | 961 (961*) | |
| Deaths: | 340 (340*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 23 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 5 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 0 (0*) | |
Captain_Insano's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (0) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Master Chief | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 39 (61%) |
| Rank history |
|
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 61 times | 61 |
| 2 | Built Sentry | 49 times | 98 |
| 3 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 37 times | 74 |
| 4 | Upgraded Sentry to Lvl 3 | 24 times | 24 |
| 5 | Upgraded Sentry to Lvl 2 | 24 times | 24 |
| 6 | Domination (4 kills) | 23 times | 69 |
| 7 | Hallucination | 20 times | 20 |
| 8 | Rampage (5 kills) | 15 times | 60 |
| 9 | Teleporter Exit Build | 14 times | 28 |
| 10 | Mega Kill (6 kills) | 12 times | 60 |
| 11 | Teleporter Entrance Build | 11 times | 22 |
| 12 | Ownage (7 kills) | 11 times | 66 |
| 13 | God Like (12+ kills) | 10 times | 110 |
| 14 | Ultra Kill (8 kills) | 6 times | 42 |
| 15 | Unstoppable (11 kills) | 5 times | 50 |
| 16 | Monster Kill (10 kills) | 4 times | 36 |
| 17 | Killing Spree (9 kills) | 4 times | 32 |
| 18 | Captured Red Flag | 3 times | 21 |
| 19 | Teleporter Exit Dismantled | 2 times | -4 |
| 20 | Teleporter Entrance Dismantled | 2 times | -4 |
| 21 | Teleporter Exit Destroyed | 1 times | 1 |
| 22 | Headshot Kill | 1 times | 1 |
| 23 | Dispenser Destroyed | 1 times | 5 |
| 24 | Built Dispenser | 1 times | 2 |
Victims of Player-Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned Against ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Hallucination | 31 times | -31 |
| 2 | Destroyed Sentry Gun | 29 times | -87 |
| 3 | Concussion | 14 times | -14 |
| 4 | Infected Enemy | 6 times | -12 |
| 5 | Teleporter Exit Destroyed | 4 times | -4 |
Team Selection *
Role Selection *| Rank | Role | Joined ![]() |
% | Ratio | Kills | Deaths | K:D |
| 1 | Engineer |
10 times | 52.63% | 508 | 178 | 2.85 | |
| 2 | HWGuy |
4 times | 21.05% | 400 | 128 | 3.13 | |
| 3 | Sniper |
2 times | 10.53% | 10 | 9 | 1.11 | |
| 4 | Spy |
1 times | 5.26% | 12 | 8 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | Pyro |
1 times | 5.26% | 2 | 6 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | Demoman |
1 times | 5.26% | 27 | 8 | 3.38 |
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.25 | 270 | 28.10% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 210 | 21.85% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.25 | 161 | 16.75% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | 1.00 | 153 | 15.92% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | 1.10 | 93 | 9.68% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | 1.15 | 59 | 6.14% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 1.00 | 10 | 1.04% | 1 | 100.00% | 0.10 | |||
| 8 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.21% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.10% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | warpath_r3 | 214 | 22.27% | 24 | 7.06% | 8.92 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | crossover2 | 27 | 2.81% | 7 | 2.06% | 3.86 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | smallfort | 262 | 27.26% | 72 | 21.18% | 3.64 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | congestus | 72 | 7.49% | 34 | 10.00% | 2.12 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | bases2k1 | 67 | 6.97% | 32 | 9.41% | 2.09 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | stack_b4 | 51 | 5.31% | 25 | 7.35% | 2.04 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | rock2 | 103 | 10.72% | 51 | 15.00% | 2.02 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | shortbus3 | 6 | 0.62% | 3 | 0.88% | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | piebowl | 14 | 1.46% | 1 | 0.29% | 14.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | well3 | 12 | 1.25% | 7 | 2.06% | 1.71 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | fortsake2 | 89 | 9.26% | 53 | 15.59% | 1.68 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 2fort | 31 | 3.23% | 20 | 5.88% | 1.55 | 1 | 100.00% | 0.03 | |||
| 13 | dustbowl | 13 | 1.35% | 11 | 3.24% | 1.18 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | The Bot Server 24/7: Bots vs Humans | 961 | 100.00% | 340 | 2.8265 | 1 | 100.00% | 0.0010 |
Player Kill Statistics *| Rank | Victim | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | [BvH]SF49ers |
97 | 10.09% | 15 | 4.41% | 6.47 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | [BvH]Merrick |
88 | 9.16% | 13 | 3.82% | 6.77 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | [BvH]Avenger |
77 | 8.01% | 26 | 7.65% | 2.96 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | [BvH]eve |
75 | 7.80% | 25 | 7.35% | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | [BvH]daynzy |
66 | 6.87% | 31 | 9.12% | 2.13 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 6 | [BvH]BeachBabe |
65 | 6.76% | 23 | 6.76% | 2.83 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | [BvH]PaRallax |
64 | 6.66% | 25 | 7.35% | 2.56 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | [BvH]Phalanx |
64 | 6.66% | 18 | 5.29% | 3.56 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | [BvH]-X- |
57 | 5.93% | 30 | 8.82% | 1.90 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | [BvH]DePo |
50 | 5.20% | 8 | 2.35% | 6.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | [BvH]Nimda |
49 | 5.10% | 35 | 10.29% | 1.40 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | [BvH]Jehster |
48 | 4.99% | 5 | 1.47% | 9.60 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | [BvH]SheDevil |
44 | 4.58% | 33 | 9.71% | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | [RIP]What! |
44 | 4.58% | 10 | 2.94% | 4.40 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | [RIP]Bruno |
40 | 4.16% | 29 | 8.53% | 1.38 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | [BvH]AR |
33 | 3.43% | 14 | 4.12% | 2.36 | 1 | 100.00% | 0.03 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.11.3
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.11.3
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Captain_Insano


Engineer
HWGuy
Sniper
Spy
Pyro
Demoman